Jessica Vasquez Star Profile

Ms Bikini Universe™ Pro Jessica Vasquez features in Australian Natural Bodz Magazine Volume 7 issue 1 as a Star Profile Athlete.

Name: Jessica Vasquez

Nickname: Latin Barbie

Date of birth/star sign: July 24, 1982 LEO

Birth Place:  Eagle Pass, Texas

Country/state you live: USA, Texas

Hair colour: Brown

Colour eyes: Brown

Height: 5”7

Family, brothers, sisters?
I am the oldest of 6 siblings. My parents helped me stay connected to the sports I loved and encouraged me to remain physically active throughout my life. I don’t have any kiddos of my own yet, but would love to have a big family someday.

Favourite car:
Mercedes

Favourite colour:
Red

Contest/Off Season Weight:
130lbs – 140lbs

Occupation:
I have been an Elementary Teacher for 6 years and currently teaching 2nd Grade Bilingual. I am also a Fitness/Fashion Model and Bikini Competitor.

Hobbies/interests:
Besides working out I am very family oriented and love spending quality time with my family and friends. I also enjoy playing sports, travelling to exotic places around the world, and tasting new foods! Did I mention I love to shop, but what girl doesn’t?

 

To read Jessica’s full Star Profile grab a copy of Australian Natural Bodz Magazine Volume 7 Issue 1 from your local News Agent or Purchase online Click here

To Follow Jessica on Facebook Click Here   |  On Instagram Click Here   |